HOCKEYORA
AustriaICE Hockey League

Vienna CapitalsPredictions, schedule and results

ICE Hockey League7thRecord7–4–1

Vienna Capitals are 7th in the ICE Hockey League table with 20 points from 12 games (record 7–4–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 1–4 against Black Wings Linz on Oct 21. Next up: Graz99ers on Oct 25, where our model gives Vienna Capitals a 56% chance to win.

Standing

ICE Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
7Vienna Capitals12741+120
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
J. Gregoire1014590401
L. Vey8122100100
J. Lilja811740201
N. Bailen810280201
S. Gersich59810202
S. Bourque67160000
S. Kosmachuk45230100
S. Peeters35500100
K. Komarek44040000
L. Wallner34040000
L. Lindner33030000
B. Lanzinger22110100
F. Koschek22020000
D. Hackl11010000
N. Nogier11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 12 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results