HOCKEYORA
SwedenHockeyAllsvenskan

VimmerbyPredictions, schedule and results

HockeyAllsvenskan13thRecord4–7–2

Vimmerby are 13th in the HockeyAllsvenskan table with 12 points from 13 games (record 4–7–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 6–1 against Almtuna on Oct 23. Next up: AIK on Oct 28, where our model gives Vimmerby a 34% chance to win.

Standing

HockeyAllsvenskan

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
13Vimmerby13472−1112

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
H. Lejon915690200
K. Carlsson811740101
M. Karlsson79720101
J. Mornsjo67250100
N. Bochen57160100
H. Hellberg56150000
H. Karlsson45320101
L. Westberg35050000
O. Lindgren45140000
G. Malmkvist44040000
K. Wennstrom44220000
A. Carlsson33120101
A. Hurtig23030000
G. Kangas23120000
H. Orrsten33120000
W. Alftberg33120000
I. Sorqvist22020000
J. Norback22110100
L. Andersson22110000
A. Hjalm11010000
A. Petersson11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results