HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL2

Düsseldorfer EGPredictions, schedule and results

DEL21stRecord10–1–0

Düsseldorfer EG are 1st in the DEL2 table with 27 points from 11 games (record 10–1–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 0–4 against Regensburg on Oct 23. Next up: Bad Nauheim on Oct 25, where our model gives Düsseldorfer EG a 67% chance to win.

Standing

DEL2

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Düsseldorfer EG111010+1927
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
C. Turnbull716880412
C. Mackin813850301
E. Bradford812390100
M. Faber610190100
B. Kemp68260000
F. Herrmann67160000
J. Bast36330200
K. Orendorz45140001
L. Niederberger45410001
V. Jarvelainen55500112
M. Pischoff44310001
A. Bodnarchuk33210000
M. Balinson23030000
S. O'Donnell33030000
K. Blumenschein22020000
C. Konze11010000
L. Holzhausen11010000
M. Hense11010000
M. Spath11010000
N. Munzenberger11100000
Y. Hirano11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 11 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results