HOCKEYORA
SwedenSHL

RöglePredictions, schedule and results

SHL6thRecord5–5–0

Rögle are 6th in the SHL table with 14 points from 10 games (record 5–5–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–1 against Frölunda on Oct 22. Next up: Brynäs on Oct 24, where our model gives Rögle a 43% chance to win.

Standing

Champions Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
12Rögle6330+19
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

SHL

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
6Rögle10550+214
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
F. Olofsson910282000
L. Horky89810202
M. Friedman109278000
D. Zaar78172001
J. Kellman1385312102
D. Everberg87438100
C. de Haan761514000
L. Sandin76248001
A. Sundsvik55416000
K. Kuhlman65234001
F. Johansson943110001
I. Solberg53034000
O. Jellvik43122000
T. Koblar33122000
C. Sjalin42114000
L. Claesson22020000
N. Clurman42116000
S. Zether32118001
A. Bengtsson21012000
A. Holm11010000
A. Kumlin11010000
N. Bartholdsson21102000
P. LaDue610110000
V. Elisson11010000
L. Bristedt20004000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 17 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results