HOCKEYORA
RussiaKHL

Nizhny NovgorodPredictions, schedule and results

Western Conference6thRecord11–5–1

Nizhny Novgorod are 6th in the KHL table with 23 points from 17 games (record 11–5–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–1 against Bars Kazan on Oct 21. Next up: Dinamo Minsk on Oct 24, where our model gives Nizhny Novgorod a 56% chance to win.

Standing

KHL · Western Conference

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
6Nizhny Novgorod171151+1423
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

KHL · Bobrov Division

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
2Nizhny Novgorod171151+1423
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
D. Seroukh1013942501
V. Tkachyov913492101
Y. Vinogradov1010378001
M. Vorobyov693610010
S. Goncharuk79542100
P. Kraskovsky98264001
I. Geraskin87164000
A. Sizov76336000
B. Konyushkov66242200
M. Polyakov55232000
B. Nardella44130000
M. Vecchione541311000
N. Kamalov64136100
A. Garayev33302001
D. Zhuravlyov43214001
S. Brickey930312000
V. Firstov33034000
V. Fyodorov33210001
A. Belevich22020000
S. Skvortsov22110001
Y. Dyblenko32026000
N. Shavin31014000
A. Yakovlev10002000
D. Shugayev10002000
G. Pugachyov10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 17 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results