HOCKEYORA
AustriaICE Hockey League

Graz99ersPredictions, schedule and results

ICE Hockey League7thRecord7–4–2

Graz99ers are 7th in the ICE Hockey League table with 20 points from 13 games (record 7–4–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–5 against Black Wings Linz on Oct 23. Next up: Vienna Capitals on Oct 25, where our model gives Graz99ers a 45% chance to win.

Standing

ICE Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
7Graz99ers13742−220
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Champions Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
24Graz99ers5050−130

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
N. Swaney15198116002
P. Huber1016790401
C. Hanus1215690100
C. Collins911746502
J. Currie1011470200
M. Vela78262100
N. Feldner77162000
D. Maier56152001
F. Hora76156000
J. Dobnig55234000
J. Lippitsch65412000
M. Ganahl75144000
K. Conley44222000
K. Roy44130100
M. Schiechl44130000
O. Holm33034000
P. Reiner22020000
P. Stapelfeldt52116000
E. Wittwer21102001
H. Kiviaho11010000
L. Braun11010000
J. Gruber10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 19 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results