HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL

Löwen FrankfurtPredictions, schedule and results

DEL11thRecord4–5–1

Löwen Frankfurt are 11th in the DEL table with 12 points from 10 games (record 4–5–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–1 against Iserlohn Roosters on Oct 18. Next up: Adler Mannheim on Oct 23, where our model gives Löwen Frankfurt a 27% chance to win.

Standing

DEL

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
11Löwen Frankfurt10451+112

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
L. Froberg56062000
C. Brace35320100
E. Uba55506101
B. Biro34130100
M. Joyaux54136100
M. Wedman442213200
T. Kose44404101
A. Romano63128100
A. Wagner43212000
D. Pfaffengut32206010
M. Matushkin32022000
M. Schweiger22110000
B. Krupp21015000
D. Uher21014000
K. Abeltshauser11010000
N. Dunham31014000
R. van Calster11010000
T. Glover31014000
D. Wirt10002000
F. Kose30006000
M. Leden10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 10 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results