HOCKEYORA
DenmarkMetal Ligaen

RungstedPredictions, schedule and results

Metal Ligaen8thRecord4–7–2

Rungsted are 8th in the Metal Ligaen table with 14 points from 13 games (record 4–7–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 6–2 against Esbjerg on Oct 19. Next up: Frederikshavn on Oct 23, where our model gives Rungsted a 47% chance to win.

Standing

Metal Ligaen

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
8Rungsted13472−1014
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
O. Liss814950300
G. Olhaver711470100
L. Elvenes6100100000
D. Froland68170001
T. Daly68440302
F. Karlsson66420000
T. Welin46150100
V. Ahlberg46420100
F. Buncis45140000
J. Mogensen45230001
B. Kindopp34130100
O. V. Wendelboe-Pedersen23210000
A. Nielsson11100000
J. Gammelgaard11010000
V. Damgaard11010000
V. Hull11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results