HOCKEYORA
USAAHL

Rochester AmericansPredictions, schedule and results

North Division6thRecord3–3–1

Rochester Americans are 6th in the AHL table with 7 points from 7 games (record 3–3–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–2 against Syracuse Crunch on Oct 23. Next up: Hershey Bears on Oct 28, where our model gives Rochester Americans a 50% chance to win.

Standing

AHL · North Division

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
6Rochester Americans7331+57

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
C. Sheary68170000
M. Peca78440300
T. Kuntar68440001
J. Polin47340200
J. Richard55230101
A. McDonough44310110
C. Meyer44130001
G. McCarthy34130000
C. Jones33120000
M. Costantini13120000
R. Fiddler-Schultz33210100
V. Komarov23030000
Z. Funk33120001
R. Savage22110000
M. Strbak11010000
T. Bordeleau11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 8 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results