HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL2

RegensburgPredictions, schedule and results

DEL22ndRecord6–2–3

Regensburg are 2nd in the DEL2 table with 21 points from 11 games (record 6–2–3: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–0 against Düsseldorfer EG on Oct 23. Next up: Crimmitschau on Oct 25, where our model gives Regensburg a 47% chance to win.

Standing

DEL2

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
2Regensburg11623+1021
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
C. Trivino59630200
J. Bracco69270102
K. Slezak59450100
D. Peter68620111
C. Haiskanen46150000
N. Hauner56420101
S. Payeur25320101
T. Ward45410100
A. Angaran24040000
Bauer Yannic34310100
P. Zerressen44040000
G. Naud23030000
P. Langmeier33030000
T. Vause33120000
D. Haberling11010000
M. Jirgensons11100000
N. Mahler11100001
O. Autio11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 11 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results