HOCKEYORA
AustriaICE Hockey League

Black Wings LinzPredictions, schedule and results

ICE Hockey League2ndRecord10–3–1

Black Wings Linz are 2nd in the ICE Hockey League table with 30 points from 14 games (record 10–3–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 5–2 against Graz99ers on Oct 23. Next up: Ferencváros on Oct 25, where our model gives Black Wings Linz a 65% chance to win.

Standing

ICE Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
2Black Wings Linz141031+1830
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
B. Shaw10181080101
G. Knott9177100002
B. Lebler711650200
E. Romig711470100
K. Topping911380201
T. Bliss911470101
H. Neubauer68350000
N. Wurschl67340300
O. Maier67340001
S. Ouellette-St-Amant47340000
G. Moro44040000
L. Lindner44130100
L. Erne33120001
M. Tschofen23030000
P. Wimmer33120000
G. Kragl12020000
S. Gaffal12200001
C. Tialler11010000
J. Grullenberger11100000
J. Pusnik11010000
P. Sollinger11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 14 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results