HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL2

Bietigheim SteelersPredictions, schedule and results

DEL210thRecord4–5–2

Bietigheim Steelers are 10th in the DEL2 table with 13 points from 11 games (record 4–5–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–5 against Ravensburg on Oct 23. Next up: Landshut on Oct 25, where our model gives Bietigheim Steelers a 43% chance to win.

Standing

DEL2

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
10Bietigheim Steelers11452−313
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
C. Fonstad815960401
J. Dugan710370001
D. Cerny89450000
M. Racuk47250200
M. Fischer46240100
N. Ritchie56420001
A. Uplegger44040000
B. Eckl34130100
B. Zientek34130000
M. Pape34220000
S. Raabe44310100
T. Bender34040000
L. Spitzner23210001
M. Crnkic13210000
M. Soll22020000
T. Schule22110000
A. Preibisch11010000
L. Franzese11100000
M. Ziergiebel11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 11 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results