HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL

Eisbären BerlinPredictions, schedule and results

DEL1stRecord9–2–0

Eisbären Berlin are 1st in the DEL table with 26 points from 11 games (record 9–2–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–1 against Augsburger Panther on Oct 23. Next up: Schwenninger Wild Wings on Oct 25, where our model gives Eisbären Berlin a 62% chance to win.

Standing

Champions Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
14Eisbären Berlin5320−59
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

DEL

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Eisbären Berlin11920+2326
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
L. Kirk12269170000
T. Ronning13209114202
L. Pfoederl710550400
F. Tiffels893612001
M. Vikingstad69542203
A. Eder885312100
G. Fontaine68266110
J. Muller1182616001
M. Wiederer1185310021
K. Wissmann1070718000
E. Mik86246000
K. Geibel55146000
J. Foudy64224001
M. Reinke34040000
B. Davidson63126001
Y. Veilleux53128000
E. Hordler721112001
T. Krestan22112000
A. Smith41016000
J. Neffin11010000
M. Kretzschmar20006000
R. Griva10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 17 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Photo credits: J. Muller: Sandro Halank , Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Latest results