HOCKEYORA
SwedenHockeyAllsvenskan

BIK KarlskogaPredictions, schedule and results

HockeyAllsvenskan10thRecord4–6–3

BIK Karlskoga are 10th in the HockeyAllsvenskan table with 15 points from 13 games (record 4–6–3: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 1 of their last 5 games. Last game: 0–3 against Södertälje on Oct 21. Next up: Visby/Roma on Oct 23, where our model gives BIK Karlskoga a 63% chance to win.

Standing

HockeyAllsvenskan

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
10BIK Karlskoga13463−1115
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
T. Treloar810460000
J. Emanuelsson78440200
N. Pastujov78260100
C. Golder67340001
E. Teravainen67160000
H. Bjorklund67430401
G. Franzen56330300
L. Olvestad56330000
G. Thorell44130000
H. Blaisdell44040000
R. Olsen34130000
J. Hermansson33120000
K. Jellvert23030000
O. Holmertz33210101
O. Kayhko22110001
T. Sjokvist22110000
J. Harju11010000
V. Lang11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results