HOCKEYORA
AustriaICE Hockey League

BolzanoPredictions, schedule and results

ICE Hockey League1stRecord9–1–2

Bolzano are 1st in the ICE Hockey League table with 27 points from 12 games (record 9–1–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 6–3 against Pioneers Vorarlberg on Oct 23. Next up: Klagenfurt on Oct 25, where our model gives Bolzano a 51% chance to win.

Standing

ICE Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Bolzano12912+2227
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
C. Schneider9132110001
B. McClure1012930102
T. Elson812570101
I. Ratcliffe911740301
D. Gazley710370200
M. Bradley79360200
C. DiGiacinto68350100
Z. Leslie78260000
D. Mantenuto67610001
L. J. van d.77160000
L. Frigo56240000
N. Remolato46330001
C. Buono55050000
T. Kivihalme45140000
B. Hillman44040000
D. Gellon44130000
B. Misley33030000
E. Larcher11010000
M. Costantini11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 12 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results