HOCKEYORA
LatviaLatvian Hockey League

LiepājaPredictions, schedule and results

Latvian Hockey League5thRecord4–4–1

Liepāja are 5th in the Latvian Hockey League table with 9 points from 9 games (record 4–4–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 1 of their last 5 games. Last game: 10–3 against HS Riga on Oct 21. Next up: Zemgale on Oct 24, where our model gives Liepāja a 42% chance to win.

Standing

Latvian Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
5Liepāja9441−19
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
K. Ozolins711560131
D. Andersons56240001
R. Grinbergs56060000
S. Baltrunas36420300
S. Valivonis56150100
N. Zile35140000
P. Iso-Kuortti35320011
D. Andrejevs33210100
K. Butans33210000
K. Tamenieks33210000
A. Berzins22200000
E. Butans22020000
K. Berzins22110000
K. Nimanis12020000
K. Samitis12110000
R. Borskis22020000
A. Snepste11100000
I. Kaupaitis11010000
N. Lagzdins11010000
R. Freidenfelds11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 9 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results