HOCKEYORA
FinlandMestis

IPKPredictions, schedule and results

Mestis1stRecord8–1–2

IPK are 1st in the Mestis table with 25 points from 11 games (record 8–1–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 5–4 against RoKi on Oct 21. Next up: Kiekko-Pojat on Oct 23, where our model gives IPK a 61% chance to win.

Standing

Mestis

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1IPK11812+1425
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Lausniemi711560200
V. Tolppola810190000
J. Virtanen68800200
O. Jaatinen78260001
T. Gronblom68080000
A. Paqvalin67250000
P. Suhonen57070000
V. Halonen46330101
M. Ahvenlampi45320002
M. Hattunen55230100
T. Leppanen45230000
J. Kahkonen34040000
S. Koskela44220001
J. Junkkari33300001
J. Paqvalin23210001
O. Mykra23210001
J. Kotajarvi22020000
D. Timofejev11010000
O. Mikkonen11010000
R. Curri11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 11 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results