HOCKEYORA
USAAHL

Hershey BearsPredictions, schedule and results

Atlantic Division1stRecord4–2–0

Hershey Bears are 1st in the AHL table with 8 points from 6 games (record 4–2–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 1–6 against Providence Bruins on Oct 18. Next up: Belleville Senators on Oct 24, where our model gives Hershey Bears a 49% chance to win.

Standing

AHL · Atlantic Division

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Hershey Bears6420+18
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Cristall37070000
C. Allen35140000
B. Trineyev34310111
J. Brodzinski34220001
J. Dunne44310002
L. Lakovic44130100
S. Smallman34130000
E. Mateiko22200000
G. Cruikshank12110000
J. Anderson22110100
J. MacDonald22110000
L. Belpedio11010000
L. Muggli11100000
P. Sikora11100000
T. Niederbach11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 6 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results