HOCKEYORA
DenmarkMetal Ligaen

SønderjyskEPredictions, schedule and results

Metal Ligaen4thRecord6–7–0

SønderjyskE are 4th in the Metal Ligaen table with 18 points from 13 games (record 6–7–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–2 against Odense Bulldogs on Oct 23. Next up: Aalborg on Oct 26, where our model gives SønderjyskE a 54% chance to win.

Standing

Metal Ligaen

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
4SønderjyskE13670−718
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
R. Vitolins711560201
A. Mogensen79720101
E. Florchuk79540100
M. Carlsen99450000
J. Lukosevicius48260001
J. Lundgren88350000
G. Bouramman56150001
M. Almquist56420000
M. Bryhnisveen33030000
V. Schmidt Nielsen33030000
A. Ytterell22020000
J. Boll12020000
P. Truelsen22020000
M. Borring11100000
O. Nielsen11010000
W. Uhre11100001

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results