HOCKEYORA
SwedenHockeyAllsvenskan

MODOPredictions, schedule and results

HockeyAllsvenskan4thRecord10–2–1

MODO are 4th in the HockeyAllsvenskan table with 27 points from 13 games (record 10–2–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 5 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–3 against Oskarshamn on Oct 21. Next up: AIK on Oct 23, where our model gives MODO a 50% chance to win.

Standing

HockeyAllsvenskan

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
4MODO131021+927
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
C. Mattsson910820100
E. Hermansson88440202
A. Berg57430000
A. Caderoth56060000
B. Yoon46060000
E. Rosen46330101
H. Hallin56150000
E. Larsson55230101
J. Jutting35140000
M. Sundstrom55050000
O. Pettersson45410000
O. Wahlberg55140000
S. Ohlsson55140000
A. Lundmark33210010
E. Karlsson23210001
J. Bjerselius23120001
V. Berglund33030000
M. Karlberg22110000
T. Bourke22110001
A. Werner11010000
L. Nassen11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results