HOCKEYORA
DenmarkMetal Ligaen

FrederikshavnPredictions, schedule and results

Metal Ligaen2ndRecord9–3–1

Frederikshavn are 2nd in the Metal Ligaen table with 27 points from 13 games (record 9–3–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–2 against Rødovre Mighty Bulls on Oct 18. Next up: Rungsted on Oct 23, where our model gives Frederikshavn a 53% chance to win.

Standing

Metal Ligaen

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
2Frederikshavn13931+227
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Karppinen614680001
L. Ring8143110102
A. Halme711740200
A. Schioldan810640302
C. Frederiksen610550200
G. Nielsen56240101
M. Skov46330002
C. Rubenach45410000
F. Gymer45050000
J. Olesen34130000
M. Bertelsen34220000
L. Roehl23030000
C. Mieritz22020000
O. Drugge22110000
O. Nielsen22110000
A. Stenbakken11010000
G. Reinert11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results