HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL2

CrimmitschauPredictions, schedule and results

DEL24thRecord6–4–1

Crimmitschau are 4th in the DEL2 table with 19 points from 11 games (record 6–4–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–3 against Memmingen on Oct 23. Next up: Regensburg on Oct 25, where our model gives Crimmitschau a 53% chance to win.

Standing

DEL2

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
4Crimmitschau11641+719
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
L. Brune814770213
J. Karki610460100
A. McCormick59450000
L. Will79450201
N. Garthe69450101
C. Adams66420100
D. Shevyrin56150100
S. Streu56420001
T. Lutz44130000
D. Wruck22020000
E. Quaas12200010
M. Sacher22020000
S. Dietz22110000
F. Fuchs11010000
L. Schulz11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 11 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results