HOCKEYORA
SlovakiaSlovak Extraliga

Liptovský MikulášPredictions, schedule and results

Slovak Extraliga6thRecord7–5–1

Liptovský Mikuláš are 6th in the Slovak Extraliga table with 22 points from 13 games (record 7–5–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–1 against Zvolen on Oct 23. Next up: Dukla Trenčín on Oct 25, where our model gives Liptovský Mikuláš a 42% chance to win.

Standing

Slovak Extraliga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
6Liptovský Mikuláš13751−122
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
B. Coe814590101
M. Vojtech711650300
M. Chovan610280100
J. Jaworski68530201
S. Acolatse68350000
L. Lalik57070000
M. Vankus56330001
R. Chyzowski46330000
A. De La Gorgendiere44220000
M. Ferkodic34220100
A. Golian33030000
F. Fekiac33120000
J. Nespala33210000
J. Sukel33210102
T. Zaborsky33120100
P. Funtek12020000
P. Sandor22020000
A. Cajkovic11010000
K. Molnar11010000
M. Satan11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results