HOCKEYORA
SlovakiaSlovak Extraliga

PrešovPredictions, schedule and results

Slovak Extraliga12thRecord0–9–3

Prešov are 12th in the Slovak Extraliga table with 3 points from 12 games (record 0–9–3: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 0 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–6 against Poprad on Oct 23. Next up: Žilina on Oct 25, where our model gives Prešov a 37% chance to win.

Standing

Slovak Extraliga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
12Prešov12093−273

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
D. Archibald612930300
D. Pennington811380100
G. Smith810370100
M. Feranec69360000
K. Jeri-Leon67340100
M. Gilak45230000
P. Fric55140000
D. Kohut44040000
L. Hamracek33210000
D. Hudec22020000
M. Semanak22110000
N. Alisauskas22110000
D. Balaz11100000
D. Jendrol11010000
K. Kriska11010000
S. Chalupa11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results