HOCKEYORA
SlovakiaSlovak Extraliga

PopradPredictions, schedule and results

Slovak Extraliga1stRecord10–2–1

Poprad are 1st in the Slovak Extraliga table with 29 points from 13 games (record 10–2–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 5 of their last 5 games. Last game: 6–3 against Prešov on Oct 23. Next up: Nitra on Oct 24, where our model gives Poprad a 46% chance to win.

Standing

Slovak Extraliga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Poprad131021+1629
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Cracknell11187110112
A. Calof9165110101
A. Dvorak916880302
P. Bjaloncik914860211
A. Sotek68260000
J. Urbanek58440100
M. Bodak56150000
T. Coulter46240001
F. Mezovsky44130000
B. Jank33120000
M. Lefebvre33030000
B. Brincko22020000
J. Majdan22200001
J. Marcinko22020000
M. Suchy12110000
A. Valigura11100000
L. Malina11100001
M. Nemcik11010000
M. Stancek11010000
P. Rychlik11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results