HOCKEYORA
FinlandLiiga

ÄssätPredictions, schedule and results

Liiga4thRecord9–5–2

Ässät are 4th in the Liiga table with 28 points from 16 games (record 9–5–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 0–3 against Tappara on Oct 21. Next up: JYP on Oct 24, where our model gives Ässät a 41% chance to win.

Standing

Liiga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
4Ässät16952+128
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Doucet711470301
S. Pinard910558200
C. Hillis79458202
S. Kostilainen89456010
B. Sebok86154000
P. Nikkila1360614000
R. Maatta76244000
C. Jurgens65142000
J. Olofsson35320101
P. Riihinen65324012
P. Juhola44042000
C. Klingberg33122000
P. Nurmi53124000
A. Alasiurua32112000
A. Kim52206101
K. Bjorkqvist42204101
O. Ylitalo42024000
A. Anttalainen11100000
J. Bednar11010000
K. Ojantakanen21102000
P. Tiivola31014000
A. Skinnari10002000
J. Pulli20006000
N. Noiva10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 16 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results