HOCKEYORA
GermanyGermany · Season 2026-27

Oberliga Süd standings

Oberliga Süd table 2026-27: 84 games played

Deggendorf have the most points: 30 from 12 games, 1 point ahead of Tölzer Löwen. The best form belongs to Deggendorf, with 5 wins in their last 5 games.

A regulation win is worth 3 points, a win after overtime or a shootout 2 and a loss after overtime or a shootout 1; a regulation loss earns nothing.

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Deggendorf121011+3830
2Tölzer Löwen121020+2629
3Kaufbeuren12921+2428
4Heilbronner Falken12921+1027
5Peiting12831+123
6Erding12840+421
7HC Tigers12552−1017
8EV Füssen12570−814
9Lindau12471−713
10Stuttgart12471−1112
11Selber Wölfe12372−911
12Höchstadt12480−1110
13Passau12381−2210
14SC Riessersee12291−257
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Oberliga Süd games today and next

Oberliga Süd table: questions

Who leads the Oberliga Süd table?
Deggendorf have the most points: 30 from 12 games, 1 point ahead of Tölzer Löwen.
How many points does a win give in the Oberliga Süd?
A regulation win is worth 3 points, a win after overtime or a shootout 2 and a loss after overtime or a shootout 1; a regulation loss earns nothing.
Which Oberliga Süd team is in the best form?
The best form belongs to Deggendorf, with 5 wins in their last 5 games.
Where are today's Oberliga Süd games?
Below the table: every Oberliga Süd game of the next 36 hours with the face-off time, our pick and, once it starts, the live score. Each game links to its prediction page.