HOCKEYORA
USAAHL

Cleveland MonstersPredictions, schedule and results

North Division4thRecord4–2–0

Cleveland Monsters are 4th in the AHL table with 8 points from 6 games (record 4–2–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–6 against Wilkes-Barre/Scranton on Oct 17. Next up: Grand Rapids Griffins on Oct 23, where our model gives Cleveland Monsters a 46% chance to win.

Standing

AHL · North Division

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
4Cleveland Monsters6420+18
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
S. Lorentz57610302
J. Eernisse35320000
L. Pinelli55320101
O. Sillinger35050000
G. Richard34220000
M. Pyyhtia34310100
O. Keskinen34130000
C. Ceulemans33030000
C. Elick33120000
J. Malatesta23120000
L. Tuch23210000
M. McCue23030000
B. Buckberger22110100
J. Williams12020000
L. Marrelli22020000
A. Clendening11010000
C. White11010000
J. Dumais11010000
T. Singleton11100001

Season totals from the scoresheets of 6 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results