HOCKEYORA
AustriaICE Hockey League

MilanoPredictions, schedule and results

ICE Hockey League8thRecord6–6–2

Milano are 8th in the ICE Hockey League table with 20 points from 14 games (record 6–6–2: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 1 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–3 against Klagenfurt on Oct 23. Next up: Olimpija Ljubljana on Oct 25, where our model gives Milano a 38% chance to win.

Standing

ICE Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
8Milano14662−320
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
G. McKegg9122100101
M. Dal Colle711650200
A. Grant68440300
B. McLaughlin58440201
N. Caamano78620101
D. Cuglietta67340000
D. Hannoun46330100
N. Saracino45140000
S. Valentine45050000
S. Houde34220100
T. Dello34040000
C. Pietroniro33210001
D. Kostner33210000
G. Finoro23120100
G. Gios33030000
L. Chiodo33210000
M. Frycklund33030000
O. P. Albis33030000
T. Madaschi33210002
W. Wylie33030000
D. Lindquist22110000
J. Smith11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 14 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results